Home > About Us > Teams

Teams

The team based in Belgium is made up of:

The team based in Cambodia:

  • Regional Coordinator :Christophe GOOSSENS
    mail: christophe.goossens@ong-adg.be
  • Program Coordinator : Sothet CHHAY
  • Administrative and Financial Officer : Sokha NHEM
  • Training Assistant : Srey Nang U
  • Development of senior affairs: : Leng Hong SEN
  • Senior Agronomist : Kim Heng THAN

The team based in Peru:

  • Regional Coordinator : Pierre ROUSCHOP
    mail: peru@ong-adg.be
  • Advisor in agroecology, territorial management and participatory methodology : Eric CAPOEN
    mail : Eric.Capoen@ong-adg.be 
  • Advisor in institutional strenghtening and project cycle management : Walter CHAMOCHUMBI
  • Administrative and financial Officer : Leticia CERDAN
  • Driver : Nino RAMIREZ
  • Facilitator in healthy alimentation : Diana SANTOS
  • Facilitator in marketing: Yesenia LÍMACO

 

The team based in Senegal is made up of:

Services and projects :

  • Regional Coordinator : Stéphane CONTINI
  • Djibril Moussa LAM
  • Samba Atta DABO
  • Léon Lazare DIOUF
  • Hamet Idrissa THIOYE

Services and projects :

MONITORING AND EVALUATION:

  • Service Manager : Hamet Idrissa THIOYE
  • Monitoring and Evaluation Officer : Ramata Seydou SY
  • Monitoring and Evaluation and Communication: Lionel CROES

ADMINISTRATION, FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING

  • Administrative and Finance Manager : Léon Lazare DIOUF
  • Administrator : Medina DIONE
  • Accountant : Mame Bineta KEBE
  • Accountant Dialacoto :  Marie Thérèse DIOUF
  • Accountant Ziguinchor : Marie DIENG
  • Accounting Secretary – Cashier : Aïssatou DIOUF

Regional representatives

  • Program Officer : Djibril Moussa LAM
  • Louga zone Chief : Aminata SAMB
  • Koungheul zone Chief : Abdoulaye FALL
  • Tambacounda zone Chief: Ngagne FALL
  • Tivaouane and Mbour zone Chief: Dieynaba WONE
  • Kaolack zone Chief: Fatou Ndiaye
  • Podor zone Chief: Hamet DIALLO
  • Sedhiou zone Chief : Alphousseynou DIALLO

PANA-C PROJECT

  • Program Officer : Samba Atta DABO
  • Zone Chief : Mafaly MBODJ

DIISSO BAY DUNDÉ PROJECT

  • Program Officer : Samba Atta DABO

SUPPORT TEAM

  • Drivers : El Hadj Malick TOURE, Aliou Cabia SALL, Daouda BA, Joseph Moussa NGOM, Mamadou Lamine DIAITE, Mamadou Lamine KOUYATE, Cheikh DIAGNE, Amadou Tidiane LEGNANE, Mamadou FALL, Omar MARONE, Malang GASSAMA
  • Cleaner : Fatou Diop NDIAYE
  • Security Guards : Abdoukarim DIAGNE, Makhoudia NOKHO, Moussa DIAITE

The team based in Benin is made up of :

  • Technical Assistant :M'PO NTIA OPALA
  • Animator : Raymond M'BETTI